Schedule of meetings

Local boards schedule of meetings

October 2017

Date

Time

Local Board

Venue

3

6.00pm

Devonport-Takapuna Local Board

Community forum

Local board chamber, Takapuna Service Centre, Level 3, 1 The Strand, Takapuna

5

6.30pm

Upper Harbour Local Board

Community forum

Upper Harbour Local Board Office, 30 Kell Drive, Albany

12

6.00pm

Waitakere Ranges Local Board

Waitakere Ranges Local Board Office, 39 Glenmall Place, Glen Eden

16

6.00pm

Howick Local Board

Pakuranga Library Complex, 7 Aylesbury Street, Pakuranga

17

1.00pm

Great Barrier Local Board


 

Claris Conference Centre, 19 Whangaparapara Rd, Claris, Great Barrier Island

17

2.00pm

Waitemata Local Board

Waitematā Local Board Office, 52 Swanson Street, Auckland Central

17

4.00pm

Devonport-Takapuna Local Board

Local board chamber, Takapuna Service Centre, Level 3, 1 The Strand, Takapuna

17

4.00pm

Henderson-Massey Local Board

 

Council Chamber, Level 2, 6 Henderson Valley Rd, Henderson

17

5.00pm

Ōtāra-Papatoetoe Local Board

Manukau Chambers, Level 1, 31-33 Manukau Station Road, Manukau

18

 4.00pm

Kaipatiki Local Board

Kaipātiki Local Board meeting room, 90 Bentley Avenue, Glenfield

18

4.30pm

Hibiscus and Bays Local Board

Albany Tennis Park
Council Chamber, Orewa Service Centre. 50 Centreway Road, Orewa

18

5.00pm

Māngere-Ōtāhuhu Local Board

Mangere-Otahuhu Local Board Office, Shop 17, 93 Bader Drive, Mangere

19

2.00pm

Rodney Local Board

Council Chamber, Orewa Service Centre, 50 Centreway Rd, Orewa

19

3.30pm

Rodney Local Board

Parks and Recreation Committee

Council Chamber, Orewa Service Centre, 50 Centreway Rd, Orewa

19

9.30am

Upper Harbour Local Board

Upper Harbour Local Board office, Kell Drive, Albany Village

19

3.00pm

Orakei Local Board

St Chads Church and Community Centre, 38 St Johns Rd, Meadowbank (TBC)

19

4.00pm

Puketapapa Local Board

Lynfield Meeting Room, Fickling Centre, 546 Mt Albert Rd, Three Kings

19

6.00pm

Manurewa Local Board

Manurewa Local Board office, Shop 3-5, 7 Hill Road, Manurewa

20

12.00pm

Manukau Harbour Forum

Mangere-Otahuhu Local Board office, Shop 17, 93 Bader Drive, Mangere Town Centre

24

9.30am

Franklin Local Board

Franklin Local Board Chambers, Pukekohe Service Centre, 82 Manukau Road, Pukekohe

24

4.00pm

Maungakiekie-Tamaki Local Board

Onehunga Community Centre, 83 Church Street, Onehunga

25

4.00pm

Albert-Eden Local Board

Albert-Eden Local Board office, 135 Dominion Road, Mt Eden

25

4.30pm

Papakura Local Board

Papakura Local Board Chambers, Papakura Service Centre, Level 1, 35 Coles Crescent, Papakura

25

6.00pm

Whau Local Board

Whau Local Board Office, 31 Totara Avenue, New Lynn

25

6.00pm

Kaipatiki Local Board

Community forum

Kaipātiki Local Board meeting room, 90 Bentley Avenue, Glenfield

26

5.15pm

Māngere-Ōtāhuhu Local Board

Mangere-Otahuhu Local Board Office, Shop 17, 93 Bader Drive, Mangere

26

5.15pm

Waiheke Local Board

Local Board Office, 10 Belgium Street, Ostend, Waiheke

26

6.00pm

Waitakere Ranges Local Board

Waitakere Ranges Local Board Office, 39 Glenmall Place, Glen Eden

Your feedback helps us to improve our website. If you have feedback about our services (not the website), please contact us.