Elections

Election results - 2016

The results of the Waitemata Local Board recount are now available. To view them, see the election result table below.

For further information contact the Electoral Officer on 0800 922 822

Confirmed 2016 local election results (PDF 303KB)

Mayoralty result broken down by local board (PDF 80KB)

Albany result broken down by local board (PDF 58KB)

Albert-Eden-Roskill result broken down by local board (PDF KB)

Manukau result broken down by local board (PDF 56KB)

Manurewa-Papakura result broken down by local board (PDF 56KB)

North Shore result broken down by local board (PDF 60KB)

Waitemata and Gulf result broken down by local board (PDF 56KB)

2016 Auckland Council election result declaration (PDF 149KB)

2016 Auckland licensing trusts election declaration (PDF114KB)

2016 district health boards election declaration (PDF 116KB)

The following PDF shows the number of people who voted by their local board.

Voter return data Oct 9 (PDF 199KB)

Mayor and councillors

Local board members

Licensing trust members

District health board members


Confirmed mayor and council 

 Position  Name  Votes
 Mayor  Phil Goff  187622

 Ward councillor  Name  Votes
 Albany ward  WATSON, John  19324
 Albany ward  WALKER, Wayne  17938
 Albert-Eden-Roskill  CASEY, Cathy  19256
 Albert-Eden-Roskill  FLETCHER, Christine  16925
 Franklin  CASHMORE, Bill  n/a
 Howick   STEWART, Sharon  17923
 Howick  QUAX, Dick  15516
 Manukau  FILIPAINA, Alf  17327
 Manukau  COLLINS, Fa'anana Efeso  16500
 Manurewa-Papakura  NEWMAN, Daniel  15423
 Manurewa-Papakura  WALKER, John  14794
 Maungakiekie-Tamaki  KRUM, Denise   9361
 North Shore  DARBY, Chris  19396
 North Shore  HILLS, Richard  12651
 Orakei  SIMPSON, Desley  18255
 Rodney  SAYERS, Greg  9252
 Waitakere  HULSE, Penny  19935
 Waitakere  COOPER, Linda  12442
 Waitemata and Gulf  LEE, Mike  9424
 Whau CLOW, Ross  6895

 


Mayor - confirmed

  

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

GOFF, Phil

Independent 

107

187622

1

CRONE, Vic 

Independent 

106

111731

 

SWARBRICK, Chloe 

Independent 

117

29098

 

PALINO, John

Independent 

115

22387

 

THOMAS, Mark

Independent 

118

9573

 

BRIGHT, Penny 

Independent 

103

7022

 

HAY, David 

Independent 

108

2845

 

RAUMATI, Tyrone

Greater Auckland

116

2387

 

O'CONNOR, Phil

Christians Against Abortion 

114

2095

 

CHEEL, Tricia

STOP

105

2024

 

BROWN, Patrick 

Communist League

104

1826

 

ALUPIS, Mario 

101

1800

 

HOLLAND, Adam John 

Auckland Legalise Cannabis

110

1772

 

KRUGER, Susanna 

Independent 

111

1670

 

YOUNG, Wayne 

119

1629

 

AUSTIN, Aileen

Independent 

102

1577

 

NGUYEN, Binh Thanh

Independent 

113

979

 

MARTIN, Stan

Independent 

112

836

 

HENETI, Alezix

109

599

 

INFORMAL

 

120

1427

 

BLANK 

 

121

5815

 


Albany ward - confirmed

  

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

WATSON, John

Putting People First

225

19324

1

WALKER, Wayne 

Putting People First

224

17938

2

WHYTE, Lisa

Auckland Future 

226

15926

 

LOWE, Graham

Auckland Future 

223

15549

 

BENSCH, John

Independent 

221

5126

 

HENETI, Alezix

222

1538

 

INFORMAL

 

227

74

 

BLANK 

 

228

3852

 


Albert-Eden-Roskill ward - confirmed

  

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

CASEY, Cathy 

City Vision 

321

19256

1

FLETCHER, Christine 

C&R - Communities & Residents 

322

16925

2

HARRIS, Rob 

Auckland Future 

323

10000

 

HAYNES, Peter 

City Vision 

324

9935

 

LEE, Benjamin

C&R - Communities & Residents 

325

9070

 

MCKEOWN, Greg

Independent 

326

8472

 

SOKRATOV, Boris 

Independent 

327

2879

 

SULLIVAN-TAYLOR, Bridgette 

328

1177

 

INFORMAL

 

329

78

 

BLANK 

 

330

3867

 


Franklin ward - confirmed

Bill Cashmore was elected unopposed.


Howick ward - confirmed

  

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

STEWART, Sharon

Independent 

388

17923

1

QUAX, Dick

Independent 

387

15516

2

YOUNG, Paul

Independent 

389

7046

 

HAY, David 

Independent 

382

5757

 

ZHU, Julie 

Green Party 

390

5732

 

CROSS, Matthew 

381

5034

 

MONTGOMERY, Olivia

386

4409

 

KUMAR, Gyanandra 

Labour

384

3129

 

MAMEDOV, Tofik 

Labour

385

2743

 

IRELAND, Ian Colin 

383

1120

 

INFORMAL

 

391

164

 

BLANK 

 

392

1878

 


Manukau ward - confirmed

  

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

FILIPAINA, Alf 

Labour

403

17327

1

COLLINS, Fa'anana Efeso

Labour

401

16500

2

CORBETT, Brendan 

Respect Our Community Campaign

402

7738

 

MUA, Sooalo Setu 

Auckland Future 

404

5550

 

TAMEIFUNA, Ika 

Auckland Future 

405

5304

 

INFORMAL

 

406

42

 

BLANK 

 

407

2346

 


Manurewa-Papakura ward - confirmed

  

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

NEWMAN, Daniel

Manurewa-Papakura Action Team 

421

15423

1

WALKER, John

Independent 

423

14794

2

PENROSE, Calum 

Independent 

422

13790

 

INFORMAL

 

424

17

 

BLANK 

 

425

1414

 


Maungakiekie-Tāmaki ward - confirmed

  

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

KRUM, Denise

Auckland Future 

362

9361

1

CUMMUSKEY, Patrick 

Labour

361

4920

 

TISELI, Viliami Teli

363

1748

 

INFORMAL

 

364

25

 

BLANK 

 

365

1320

 


North Shore ward - confirmed

  

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

DARBY, Chris 

Taking The Shore Forward

243

19396

1

HILLS, Richard

A Positive Voice for the Shore

248

12651

2

GILLON, Grant* 

Shore Action

245

12523

 

GRANT, Danielle

Auckland Future 

246

6415

 

SMITHSON, Anne-Elise

Shore Action

252

5967

 

FREEMAN, Fay 

Auckland Future 

244

5308

 

BENSON-COOPER, Mary-Anne 

Independent 

241

2706

 

HILL, John

Independent 

247

2363

 

KAHN, Lesley

Independent 

249

2133

 

LIGHT, Damian

United Future 

250

1437

 

BUTTLE, Michael 

Independent 

242

940

 

ROBERTSON, Tate

Independent 

251

739

 

INFORMAL

 

253

121

 

BLANK 

 

254

2607

 

 


Orākei ward - confirmed

 

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

SIMPSON, Desley

C&R - Communities & Residents 

343

18255

1

LECKINGER, Richard 

Green Party 

341

4313

 

PADFIELD, Mike

Community Voice 

342

3414

 

WILSON, Ian 

344

996

 

INFORMAL

 

345

26

 

BLANK 

 

346

3243

 


Rodney ward - confirmed

   

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

SAYERS, Greg

Independent 

202

9252

1

WEBSTER, Penny 

Independent 

204

6073

 

GARNER, Steven

Independent 

201

1898

 

SOUTHERNWOOD, Holly 

203

1342

 

INFORMAL

 

205

22

 

BLANK 

 

206

1061

 


Waitākere ward - confirmed

  

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

HULSE, Penny 

Independent - West at Heart 

264

19935

1

COOPER, Linda 

Independent 

262

12442

2

PRESLAND, Greg

Labour - Future West

265

11744

 

CHAN, Peter 

Independent 

261

7427

 

TURNER, Ken 

WestWards 

268

5129

 

RANKIN, David 

Independent 

266

4520

 

RIDDELL, John

Independent 

267

3230

 

GORMLY, Rochelle

Independent 

263

2588

 

WOOLSTON, JB

United Future 

269

1779

 

INFORMAL

 

270

69

 

BLANK 

 

271

1802

 


Waitematā and Gulf ward - confirmed

  

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

LEE, Mike

281

9424

1

RALSTON, Bill

Independent 

282

8341

 

THOMAS, Rob 

Independent 

283

4475

 

INFORMAL

 

284

17

 

BLANK 

 

285

2254

 


Whau ward - confirmed

  

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

CLOW, Ross

Labour

302

6895

1

MACDONALD, Duncan

Community First 

306

3563

 

BRICKELL, Mark

Auckland Future 

301

2929

 

DEGIA-PALA, Anne

Independent 

304

2106

 

DAVIS, Wayne 

Shadbolt's Independent

303

1195

 

HUBSCHER, John

United Future 

305

619

 

INFORMAL

 

307

55

 

BLANK 

 

308

1740

 


Local board members


Albert-Eden Local Board - confirmed

Maungawhau subdivision of the Albert-Eden Local Board - confirmed

 

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

LANGTON, Rachel

C&R - Communities & Residents 

1087

6380

1

LEE, Benjamin

C&R - Communities & Residents 

1088

5786

2

CORRICK, Lee 

C&R - Communities & Residents 

1083

5278

3

HAYNES, Peter

City Vision 

1085

5142

4

HOARE, Brodie-Jean

City Vision 

1086

5046

 

UBELS, Piet

City Vision 

1090

4067

 

BURT, David 

C&R - Communities & Residents 

1081

3960

 

RUDOLPH, Godfrey 

City Vision 

1089

3876

 

HAMILTON, Sue 

1084

2268

 

CLARK, Peter 

1082

1522

 

INFORMAL

 

1091

19

 

BLANK 

 

1092

2089

 

 

Owairaka subdivision of Albert-Eden Local Board - confirmed

 

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

WATSON, Margi 

City Vision 

1078

7292

1

ROSE, Jessica 

City Vision 

1077

7020

2

FRYER, Glenda

City Vision 

1072

6431

3

EASTE, Graeme

City Vision 

1071

6150

4

POIRIER, Monique 

C&R - Communities & Residents 

1076

4073

 

JOHNSON, Jeffrey 

C&R - Communities & Residents 

1073

3827

 

LO, Callum

C&R - Communities & Residents 

1074

3582

 

OLSEN, Angela

C&R - Communities & Residents 

1075

3297

 

INFORMAL

 

1079

12

 

BLANK 

 

1080

1634

 


Devonport-Takapuna Local Board - confirmed

 

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

COHEN, Mike

Community Before Council

625

8687

1

WOOD, George

Team George Wood

638

8099

2

GILLON, Grant 

Shore Action

628

7640

3

O'CONNOR, Jan 

Shore Action

633

6688

4

SHEEHY, Michael 

Team George Wood

635

5642

5

MCKENZIE, Jennifer

Team George Wood

632

5375

6

DEANS, Trish

Shore Action

626

5262

 

REVELL, Ian 

Team George Wood

634

4929

 

KEARNEY, Nick

Team George Wood

630

4917

 

BUSCH, Gavin 

Team George Wood

623

4858

 

LORD, Rohan 

Shore Action

631

4560

 

VENUS, Garry 

Shore Action

637

4509

 

FREEMAN, Fay 

Auckland Future 

627

4337

 

BENSON-COOPER, Mary-Anne 

Independent 

621

3736

 

CAMPBELL, Don 

624

2383

 

TUBB, Bruce 

Independent 

636

2043

 

HILL, John

Independent 

629

1782

 

BRETT, Kevin 

Independent 

622

1391

 

INFORMAL

 

639

114

 

BLANK 

 

640

1218

 


Franklin Local Board - confirmed

Pukekohe subdivision of Franklin Local Board - confirmed

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

BAKER, Andy

Team Franklin 

1361

5732

1

COLE, Alan

Team Franklin 

1362

5512

2

KLOETEN, Niko

Team Franklin 

1365

4871

3

KAY, Murray

Team Franklin 

1364

4455

4

LI, Danielle

Independent 

1366

2306

 

CUMMINGS, Ian 

Independent 

1363

2181

 

SINCLAIR, Andrew

1367

1834

 

INFORMAL

 

1368

8

 

BLANK 

 

1369

4315

 

Waiuku subdivison of the Franklin Local Board - confirmed

 

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

DRUYVEN, Sharlene

Team Franklin 

1342

2839

1

CROMPTON, Brendon 

Team Franklin 

1341

2456

2

HABRAKEN, Henk

Independent 

1343

952

 

PHILLIPS, Melanie 

1344

813

 

INFORMAL

 

1345

2

 

BLANK 

 

1346

172

 


Great Barrier Local Board - confirmed

 

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

FORDHAM, Izzy

Independent 

696

461

1

COLES, Luke

694

398

2

DALY, Sue 

Independent 

695

395

3

CLEAVE, Jeff

693

325

4

JOHNSON, Shirley

697

228

5

BELLERBY, Pauline Jean

692

222

 

SPENCE, Christina 

Independent 

698

191

 

ANDREWS, Penelope

Independent 

691

185

 

INFORMAL

 

699

1

 

BLANK 

 

700

0

 

 


Henderson-Massey Local Board - confirmed

 

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

HENDERSON, Shane 

Labour

655

9462

1

NEESON, Vanessa 

Independent 

660

9242

2

GREY, Matt

Labour

653

9038

3

CHAN, Peter 

Independent 

646

8949

4

BRADY, Brenda

Independent 

643

8798

5

FLAVELL, Will

Labour

650

8564

6

FLAUNTY, Warren William

Independent 

649

7777

7

BOLD-WILSON, Paula

Labour

642

7420

8

WILSON, Luke

Independent 

663

7271

 

FLETCHER, Tiaria

Labour

651

6819

 

JOLLEY, Mike

Independent 

658

6511

 

PAPA, Georgina

Labour

661

6271

 

LYTHE, Brian 

Labour

659

5993

 

RIDDELL, John

Independent 

662

5806

 

AUVA'A, Janice

Independent 

641

5633

 

DOUGHERTY, Deborah 

Independent 

648

5223

 

HERNANDEZ, Francisco 

Green Party 

656

4920

 

CARRODUS, John

Independent 

645

4554

 

GORMLY, Rochelle

Independent 

652

4525

 

BROWN-TALAMAIVAO, Cheryl

Independent 

644

3318

 

COOTE, Michael 

Independent 

647

3169

 

YOON, Tracy 

664

3026

 

HIRA, Reena 

657

2933

 

HAKAORO, William Pokura

Auckland Future 

654

2712

 

INFORMAL

 

665

159

 

BLANK 

 

666

1235

 

 


Hibiscus and Bays Local Board - confirmed

East Coast Bays subdivision of the Hibiscus and Bays Local Board - confirmed

 

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

PARFITT, Julia Grace 

People over Politics

565

8481

1

COOPER, David 

People over Politics

562

5986

2

BETTANY, Christina 

561

5847

3

HOLMES, Gary

People over Politics

564

5645

4

SHAW, Mike

566

4878

 

HALL, Elizabeth 

Independent 

563

4624

 

INFORMAL

 

567

9

 

BLANK 

 

568

1357

 

Hibiscus Coast subdivision of the Hibiscus and Bays Local Board - confirmed

 

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

FITZGERALD, Janet 

Positively Penlink

543

7924

1

WILLIAMSON, Mike

People and Penlink First

551

7687

2

WATSON, Vicki 

People and Penlink First

550

6856

3

WATSON, Caitlin 

People and Penlink First

549

6508

4

CHASE, Phil

People and Penlink First

541

5661

 

DAVIES, John

Independent 

542

4700

 

THOMPSON, Rob 

Independent 

548

4375

 

STIVEN, Thomas

547

3451

 

RITCHIE, Brent 

Independent 

545

2601

 

HOPE, Stuart

544

2423

 

STEPHENSON, John

546

2268

 

INFORMAL

 

552

49

 

BLANK 

 

553

924

 


Howick Local Board - confirmed

Botany subdivision of the Howick Local Board - confirmed

 

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

YOUNG, Peter 

Vision & Voice - Botany 

1228

5009

1

SCHWANER, Lucy

Vision & Voice - Botany 

1225

4872

2

WICHMAN, Bob 

Vision & Voice - Botany 

1227

4843

3

TURINSKY, Mike

Practical Not Political 

1226

3912

 

JOHNSON, Mark

Labour

1221

3144

 

ZHU, Julie 

Green Party 

1229

2996

 

PAGE, Malcolm 

Independent 

1224

2645

 

KAUR, Baljit

Labour

1222

2175

 

KUMAR, Gyanandra 

Labour

1223

2130

 

INFORMAL

 

1230

6

 

BLANK 

 

1231

709

 

Howick subdivision of Howick Local Board - confirmed

 

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

WHITE, Adele

Vision & Voice - Howick 

1209

6207

1

SPILLER, John 

Vision & Voice - Howick 

1207

6203

2

STEWART, Sharon***

Independent 

1208

5966

 

DONALD, Jim 

Ratepayers and Residents

1201

4778

 3

ELLERY, David 

Vision & Voice - Howick 

1202

3903

 

MONTGOMERY, Olivia

1205

2558

 

MACKERETH, Gayleen 

Independent 

1203

2307

 

MAMEDOV, Tofik 

Labour

1204

1170

 

PAPPRILL, Alan James

Labour

1206

1083

 

INFORMAL

 

1210

15

 

BLANK 

 

1211

634

 

***Sharon Stewart was elected as a ward councillor. The local board position they have been elected to has been automatically forfeited.

 

Pakuranga subdivision of Howick Local Board - confirmed

 

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

BUNGARD, Katrina 

Vision & Voice - Pakuranga

1182

5941

1

COLLINGS, David 

Vision & Voice - Pakuranga

1184

5695

2

BOLES, Garry 

Vision & Voice - Pakuranga

1181

4562

3

KENDALL, Bruce 

1187

4314

 

CHOW, Rosa

Independent 

1183

3213

 

HUANG, Wayne 

Independent 

1186

2750

 

MAHONEY, Tania 

Labour

1188

1400

 

HAWEA, Allan 

Labour

1185

1044

 

INFORMAL

 

1189

9

 

BLANK 

 

1190

729

 


Kaipātiki Local Board - confirmed

  

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

HILLS, Richard*** 

Kaipatiki Voice 

608

13026

 

HARTLEY, Ann 

Kaipatiki Voice 

607

11084

1

GILLON, John

Shore Action

604

10766

2

GILLON, Paula 

Shore Action

605

8921

3

MCINTYRE, Kay 

Kaipatiki Voice 

609

8906

4

WAUGH, Lindsay 

Kaipatiki Voice 

617

8742

5

GRANT, Danielle

Auckland Future 

606

7700

6

SMITHSON, Anne-Elise

Shore Action

614

7014

7

TYLER, Adrian

Shore Action

615

6934

 8

NILSON, Sarah 

Shore Action

611

6279

 

WAAKA, Frances 

Independent 

616

4935

 

SHRUBSHALL, Rebecca 

Kaipatiki Voice 

613

4723

 

DUCAT, Lisa

Shore Action

603

4699

 

COURTIER, Trevor

Independent 

602

4433

 

ALSHEMARI, Ghadair 

Independent 

601

4142

 

MOORHEAD, Kevin 

610

3961

 

OGRADY, Kevin 

612

3424

 

INFORMAL

 

618

64

 

BLANK 

 

619

1640

 

 ***Richard Hills was elected as a ward councillor. The local board position they have been elected to has been automatically forfeited.


Māngere-Ōtāhuhu Local Board - confirmed

 

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

O'BRIEN, Christine Frances 

Labour

1249

8569

1

ELLIOTT, Carrol

Labour

1244

8517

2

BAKULICH, Tauanu'u Nick 

Labour

1241

8248

3

SOSENE, Lemauga Lydia 

Labour

1252

7811

4

TOGIAMUA, Walter

Labour

1257

7148

5

KOLO, Makalita

Labour

1246

6982

6

LAUESE, Tafafunai Tasi

Labour

1247

6828

7

WILSON, Joe 

1259

3156

 

CANN, Peter 

Independent 

1243

3128

 

PUNI, Teleiai Edwin 

Auckland Future 

1250

2961

 

KIRIA, John

Auckland Future 

1245

2824

 

TOFILAU-TEVAGA, Tofilau Esther

Auckland Future 

1256

2649

 

TUIAFITU TISELI, Asenita Letele

 

Auckland Future 

1258

2510

 

TAUAI, Maiavatele Ulufato

Auckland Future 

1254

2507

 

BRAGG, Sharon

Independent 

1242

2414

 

PURCELL-LOKENI, Daniel

Auckland Future 

1251

2223

 

TAU, Matafeo Apu 

Independent 

1253

2067

 

NAISALI, Suamalie Iosefa 

Auckland Future 

1248

2036

 

TAU'AU-FILISI, Faalavaau Helen 

1255

1762

 

INFORMAL

 

1260

72

 

BLANK 

 

1261

724

 


Manurewa Local Board - confirmed

 

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

DALTON, Angela

Manurewa Action Team

1307

7954

1

BROWN, Simeon

Manurewa Action Team

1303

7688

2

PENNEY, Ken 

Manurewa Action Team

1321

6864

3

ALLAN, Joseph

Manurewa Action Team

1301

6278

4

CUNNINGHAM-MARINO, Angela

Manurewa Action Team

1306

6024

5

MCLEAN, Rangi 

Manurewa Action Team

1319

5815

6

CATTLE, Stella

Manurewa Action Team

1304

5724

7

COLCORD, Sarah 

Manurewa Action Team

1305

5178

8

BAILEY, Michael James 

Independent 

1302

4607

 

MCCORMICK, Danella 

Independent 

1318

4231

 

HALL, John

Independent 

1310

3718

 

ROBSON, Ezekiel 

Labour

1322

3624

 

PAHULU, Mote

Labour

1320

3440

 

KAIHE-WETTING, Ian 

Labour

1313

3353

 

LOLOGA-IOSUA, Seugagogo Fololi

Labour

1317

3149

 

KAIHE, Tanya 

It's Worth It Manurewa

1311

3088

 

KRISHNAMOORTHY, Ilango

Labour

1315

2826

 

KUMITAU, John Ridd Togiafulu 

Labour

1316

2806

 

KANONGATA'A-SUISUIKI, Anahila 

Labour

1314

2547

 

FESOLAI, Alamu Tusi

Independent 

1308

2109

 

WHAIAPU, Greg

It's Worth It Manurewa

1323

2048

 

KAIHE-KATTERNS, Harley

It's Worth It Manurewa

1312

1830

 

GUMMER, Roger 

1309

1345

 

INFORMAL

 

1324

143

 

BLANK 

 

1325

590

 


Maungakiekie-Tāmaki Local Board - confirmed

Maungakiekie subdivision of the Maungakiekie-Tāmaki Local Board - confirmed

 

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

DIVER, Bernie

Auckland Future 

1143

3183

1

ALLAN, Don 

1141

3032

2

LEAVER, Debbie

Auckland Future 

1146

2847

3

WIHONGI, Hema

Maungakiekie Community Voices 

1148

2537

 

WEIR, Angelina

Maungakiekie Community Voices 

1147

2364

 

CLARK, Jacqueline

Independent 

1142

2098

 

JENKIN, Chris 

Maungakiekie Community Voices 

1145

200

 

GRAY, Caroline

Independent 

1144

1260

 

INFORMAL

 

1149

10

 

BLANK 

 

1150

930

 

Tamaki subdivision of the Maungakiekie-Tāmaki Local Board - confirmed

 

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

BARTLEY, Josephine 

Labour

1161

5161

1

MAKOARE, Chris 

Labour

1164

4506

2

HENRY, Nerissa 

Labour

1163

4497

3

VERRALL, Alan

Labour

1169

4227

4

SMITH, Tony

Independent 

1168

2946

 

DAINTY, Yvonne

Independent 

1162

2311

 

SHAW, Barbara 

Independent 

1167

2101

 

O'MEARA, Patrick 

Independent 

1166

1733

 

MOCKRIDGE, Bryan 

United Future 

1165

1566

 

INFORMAL

 

1170

22

 

BLANK 

 

1171

839

 


Orākei Local Board - confirmed

 

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

CHURTON, Troy

C&R - Communities & Residents 

1121

15973

1

PARKINSON, Kit 

C&R - Communities & Residents 

1131

14796

2

DAVIS, Colin 

C&R - Communities & Residents 

1123

14303

3

MILLAR, Toni

C&R - Communities & Residents 

1128

14077

4

CLARIDGE, Carmel

C&R - Communities & Residents 

1122

14021

5

WONG, David 

C&R - Communities & Residents 

1134

13308

6

RUNDLE, Rosalind

C&R - Communities & Residents 

1132

13172

7

SIGGAARD, Dorthe

Green Party 

1133

8201

 

PADFIELD, Mike

Community Voice 

1130

8051

 

LECKINGER, Richard 

Green Party 

1126

7255

 

FU, Xiaoying

Independent 

1124

6841

 

LILLY, John

Independent 

1127

6779

 

GUNDER, Adriana 

Independent 

1125

5506

 

NIXON, Fleur 

Independent 

1129

3445

 

INFORMAL

 

1135

53

 

BLANK 

 

1136

3454

 


Otara-Papatoetoe Local Board - confirmed

Papatoetoe subdivision of the Otara-Papatoetoe Local Board - confirmed

 

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

ROBERTSON, Ross

Labour

1271

5973

1

LEE, Donna 

Papatoetoe Independents 

1266

3788

2

TRENBERTH, Dawn

Labour

1275

3352

3

CHOUDHARY, Ashraf

Labour

1262

3344

4

MCCRACKEN, John

Papatoetoe Independents 

1268

3078

 

FUIMAONO, Ivoni 

Labour

1263

2757

 

MEALAMU, Luke

Papatoetoe Independents 

1269

2412

 

LIM, Albert

Independent 

1267

2091

 

SINGH, Bhupinder 

Papatoetoe Independents 

1273

1487

 

SINGLA, Narinder Kumar

Independent 

1274

1210

 

AFAMASAGA, Leone 

Auckland Future 

1261

1086

 

GASS, Marshall

Independent 

1264

803

 

GREIG, David Alepha

Auckland Future 

1265

607

 

RAEA, Tauraki 

Auckland Future 

1270

539

 

SAUVAO, Mark Vaauli 

Auckland Future 

1272

517

 

INFORMAL

 

1276

29

 

BLANK 

 

1277

306

 

Otara subdivision of the Otara-Papatoetoe Local Board - confirmed

 

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

AUTAGAVAIA, Apulu Reece 

Labour

1281

3078

1

FULI, Lotu Titi 

Labour

1284

2744

2

GUSH, Mary

Labour

1285

2578

3

VAHAAKOLO, Albert

Independent 

1292

1109

 

PAPALII, Soane 

Otara Independents

1290

1076

 

KIRIA, Kiria 

Otara Independents

1286

943

 

ESERA, Tuilagi Saipele 

Auckland Future 

1283

935

 

LEATIO'O, Matamua Lapa

Auckland Future 

1287

910

 

DE THIERRY, David 

1282

843

 

MISA, Alisi Langi Saafi 

Auckland Future 

1289

816

 

SU, Sarah 

Independent 

1291

667

 

MCPHERSON, Ray 

1288

491

 

INFORMAL

 

1293

21

 

BLANK 

 

1294

171

 


Papakura Local Board - confirmed

 

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

CATCHPOLE, Brent 

Papakura Action Team

1328

5575

1

WINN, Katrina 

Papakura Action Team

1338

5286

2

HAWKINS, George

Papakura Action Team

1329

4996

3

MCENTEE, Bill

Papakura First

1331

4615

4

AUVA'A, Felicity Jane 

Papakura First

1326

4156

5

TURNER, Michael 

Papakura First

1337

4014

6

O'CONNOR, Neil

Papakura Action Team

1333

3720

 

NAKHLE, Rima

Papakura Action Team

1332

3461

 

ROBINSON, John

Independent 

1335

3425

 

ROSS, Benjamin

Papakura First

1336

3016

 

PRINGLE, Owen

Papakura First

1334

2738

 

LOASBY, Kevin 

Papakura Action Team

1330

2469

 

BRITNELL, Stuart

Papakura First

1327

2427

 

INFORMAL

 

1339

33

 

BLANK 

 

1340

553

 


Puketāpapa Local Board - confirmed

 

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

FAIREY, Julie 

Roskill Community Voice 

1106

7294

1

COURY, Anne-Marie

Roskill Community Voice 

1102

6386

2

KUMAR, Ella

C&R - Communities & Residents 

1109

6384

3

HOLM, David 

Roskill Community Voice 

1107

6224

4

DOIG, Harry 

Roskill Community Voice 

1105

6167

5

KAUSHAL, Shail

Roskill Community Voice 

1108

5955

6

TURNBULL, Nigel* 

C&R - Communities & Residents 

1116

5773

 

SMITH, Michael 

C&R - Communities & Residents 

1114

5636

 

TONU'U, Ofisa 

Roskill Community Voice 

1115

4979

 

LISTER, John

C&R - Communities & Residents 

1110

3834

 

BHARDWAJ, Dev 

C&R - Communities & Residents 

1101

3769

 

MAFILEO, Mosa

C&R - Communities & Residents 

1111

3604

 

DAVIE, Kathryn 

Community Independent 

1103

2799

 

DAVIE, Paul

Community Independent 

1104

2775

 

NAND, Pratima 

Community Independent 

1112

2424

 

REBELLO, Joseph Basil

Community Independent 

1113

1319

 

INFORMAL

 

1117

88

 

BLANK 

 

1118

1706

 

 


Rodney Local Board - confirmed

Dairy Flat Subdivision of Rodney Local Board - confirmed

 

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

JOHNSTON, Louise

Independent 

521

906

1

MCLEAN, John

Independent 

522

626

 

MURPHY, Tim 

Independent 

523

326

 

INFORMAL

 

524

0

 

BLANK 

 

525

165

 

Kumeu subdivision of Rodney Local Board - confirmed

 

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

PIRRIE, Phelan

Rodney First

505

4873

1

BREWER, Cameron 

Rodney First

502

4018

2

STEELE, Brenda

Independent 

507

3922

3

BAILEY, Brent 

Rodney First

501

3518

4

GRACE, Thomas

Independent 

504

2715

 

DOBSON, Geoff 

Independent 

503

1924

 

SOUTHERNWOOD, Holly 

506

1910

 

INFORMAL

 

508

3

 

BLANK 

 

509

383

 

Warkworth subdivision of Rodney Local Board - confirmed

 

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

ROE, Allison 

Rodney First

486

3969

1

BERGER, Tessa 

Independent 

481

3935

2

HOULBROOKE, Beth

Rodney First

485

3230

3

FRANCIS, Mike

Rodney First

482

2569

 

GARNER, Steven

Independent 

483

2290

 

HOLDGATE, Tim 

Independent 

484

1939

 

VISSER, Jim 

Independent 

487

1714

 

INFORMAL

 

488

13

 

BLANK 

 

489

169

 

Wellsford subdivision of Rodney Local Board - confirmed

 

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

SMITH, Colin Gregory 

462

1077

1

CROW-JONES, Wendy 

Wellsford Sport Collective

461

586

 

INFORMAL

 

463

0

 

BLANK 

 

464

95

 


Upper Harbour Local Board - confirmed

 

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

WHYTE, Lisa

Auckland Future 

590

7826

1

MILES, Margaret

Independent 

588

6533

2

NEESON, Brian 

Independent 

589

6097

3

BALOUCH, Uzra Casuri 

581

5434

4

MCLEAN, John

Independent 

587

5336

5

MAYNE, Nicholas

584

4577

6

BLAIR, Callum

583

4535

 

MCARTHUR, Peter 

Independent 

585

4169

 

BENSON-COOPER, Mary-Anne 

Independent 

582

3583

 

MCDONALD, Jonathan

586

3182

 

INFORMAL

 

591

25

 

BLANK 

 

592

1391

 

 


Waiheke Local Board - confirmed

 

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

UPCHURCH, Bob 

Independent 

1010

2009

1

WALDEN, Paul

1011

1863

2

HANDLEY, Cath

Independent 

1005

1784

3

BROWN, Shirin Desai

Independent 

1003

1654

4

MEEUWSEN, John

Independent 

1009

1449

5

GISBY, Christine 

1004

1371

 

BALLARD, Becs

1002

1354

 

WESTON, Tracey

1012

1266

 

HOLMES, Jo

Independent 

1007

1211

 

HANNAN, Jim 

Independent 

1006

1192

 

ARMSTRONG, Irene 

Independent 

1001

1048

 

MCLEOD, Sara

1008

360

 

INFORMAL

 

1013

13

 

BLANK 

 

1014

46

 


Waitākere Ranges Local Board - confirmed

 

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

CONEY, Sandra

Future West 

673

6633

1

PRESLAND, Greg

Future West 

681

6547

2

HENDERSON, Neil

Future West 

677

5857

3

TOMS, Saffron 

Future West 

683

5727

4

YATES, Denise

Future West 

686

5173

5

TOLLESTRUP, Steve 

Future West 

682

5112

6

TURNER, Ken 

WestWards 

684

4440

 

CLAYTON, Michelle

Independent 

671

4424

 

CLEWS, Janet 

Independent 

672

3973

 

KIRKLEY, Tracy 

678

3125

 

POTAUAINE, Linda 

WestWards 

680

3121

 

HARDING, Carl

WestWards 

676

3054

 

DEMPSTER, Dave

WestWards 

674

2147

 

GOODLEY, Diane 

675

2051

 

MARSHALL, Gayle 

679

1774

 

WOOLSTON, JB

United Future 

685

1748

 

INFORMAL

 

687

55

 

BLANK 

 

688

785

 


Waitematā Local Board - confirmed

 

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

COOM, Pippa 

City Vision 

1022

8514

1

THOMAS, Rob 

Independent 

1035

8114

2

CHAMBERS, Shale 

City Vision 

1019

7156

3

CHRISTIE, Adriana 

City Vision 

1021

6904

4

NORTHEY, Richard 

City Vision 

1031

6338

5

DAVEY, Mark

Auckland Future 

1023

5959

6

TAVA, Vernon

 

City Vision 

1034

5740

7

GOOD, Jonathan

Auckland Future 

1024

5730

 

HUNG, Chang

City Vision 

1027

5648

 

TAOGAGA, Kurt

 

City Vision

1033

5518

 

BASSETT, Judith Claire

Auckland Future

1017

5463

 

MOYLE, Greg

Auckland Future 

1030

5170

 

CHAN, Stella

Auckland Future 

1020

4407

 

LONG, Alasdair Thomas 

Auckland Future 

1028

3794

 

SEVERNE, Chris 

Auckland Future 

1032

3723

 

MATSON, Allan 

Independent 

1029

3374

 

HUI, Jackie

Independent 

1026

3370

 

AVERY, Morgan

Independent 

1016

2976

 

VOYCE, Margaret

Independent 

1036

2500

 

BRUNTON, Kurt

1018

1973

 

HOBAN, Russell 

Community Central 

1025

1802

 

INFORMAL

 

1037

108

 

BLANK 

 

1038

2462

 

 


Whau Local Board - confirmed

 

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

FARMER, Catherine 

Labour

1049

7556

1

MULHOLLAND, Tracy 

Labour

1058

6532

2

BATTERSBY, Derek 

Whau Local Independents 

1041

6439

3

ZHU, Susan 

Labour

1066

5726

4

MATAFAI, Te'eva

Labour

1056

5444

5

WHITLEY, David 

Labour

1064

5392

6

MACDONALD, Duncan

Community First 

1054

5224

7

CHAND, Ami 

Labour

1044

4933

 

LAWLEY, Judy

Whau Local Independents 

1053

4841

 

BRICKELL, Mark

Auckland Future 

1042

4475

 

DAVIE, Kathryn 

Community First 

1046

4367

 

DAVIE, Paul

Community First 

1047

4204

 

UNASA, Obed

Labour

1063

4138

 

YIN, Howie 

Community First 

1065

3542

 

TAYLOR, Sandy 

Independent 

1060

3444

 

MURRAY, Sandra

1059

3378

 

MACDONALD, Glenys

Community First 

1055

3251

 

GREGSON, Peter 

Independent 

1050

2849

 

THOMSEN, Saveatama Bernie

Community First 

1061

2797

 

COELHO, Keith 

Community First 

1045

2605

 

CATHCART, Angus 

WestWards 

1043

2358

 

DAVIS, Wayne 

Shadbolt's Independent

1048

2185

 

TUIGAMALA, Titiula 

Auckland Future 

1062

2178

 

LAVEA, Savea Peseta Al 

1052

2106

 

MCARDLE, Alan

Independent 

1057

1970

 

HUBSCHER, John

United Future 

1051

1654

 

INFORMAL

 

1067

144

 

BLANK 

 

1068

1274

 


Licensing trusts


Birkenhead Licensing Trust - confirmed

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

ESPIE, Scott 

Kaipātiki Voice 

911

4523

2

GILLON, Paula 

Shore Action

912

5012

1

NICHOLLS, Marilyn 

Independent 

913

4088

4

OGRADY, Kevin 

914

2963

 

PLUNKETT, Bill

Independent 

915

4184

3

PRINCE, Shane 

916

3824

5

TEAHAN, Gareth

Independent 

917

2026

 

WEIR, Stuart

918

3357

6

INFORMAL

 

919

25

 

BLANK 

 

920

1130

 


Mt Wellington Licensing Trust - confirmed

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

BENSON-REA, Maureen 

Labour

2901

3553

4

CROSS, Leanne

Independent 

2902

2973

6

DOLHEGUY, Jean

Labour

2903

3208

5

GOSCHE, Mark

Labour

2904

3959

1

HENRY, Nerissa 

Labour

2905

3718

3

MATTHEWS, Leon

Independent 

2906

2623

 

MOCKRIDGE, Bryan 

Independent 

2907

2358

 

O'MEARA, Patrick 

Independent 

2908

2195

 

VERRALL, Alan

Labour

2909

3733

2

INFORMAL

 

2910

16

 

BLANK 

 

2911

797

 


Portage Licensing Trust - confirmed

Portage Licensing Trust Number 1 (Auckland) - confirmed

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

BONNICI, Jaclyn

City Vision 

1901

4615

 

DAVIE, Kathryn 

Community First 

1902

4704

 

DAVIE, Paul

Community First 

1903

4787

2

FARMER, Catherine 

City Vision 

1904

5484

1

THOMPSON, Allan 

Community First 

1905

3741

 

WATSON, Margi 

City Vision 

1906

4714

 3

INFORMAL

 

1907

18

 

BLANK 

 

1908

1776

 

Portage Licensing Trust Number 2 (New Lynn)- confirmed

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

CANTER-VISSCHER, Tam 

Community First 

1921

555

 

DAVIS, Wayne 

Shadbolt's Independent

1922

981

 

HUBSCHER, John

United Future 

1923

656

 

MATAFAI, Clera 

Labour

1924

1229

 2

TAYLOR, Leanne

Labour

1925

1685

1

TAYLOR, Sandy 

Independent 

1926

1205

 

INFORMAL

 

1927

2

 

BLANK 

 

1928

486

 

Portage Licensing Trust Number 3 (Glen Eden) - confirmed

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

CLEWS, Janet 

Independent 

1941

1615

2

HENDERSON, Neil

Future West 

1942

1834

1

MCARDLE, Alan

1943

676

 

O'BRIEN, Stefanie

Independent 

1944

1109

 

INFORMAL

 

1945

8

 

BLANK 

 

1946

370

 

Portage Licensing Trust Number 4 (Titirangi/Glen Bay) - confirmed

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

BLAIR, Ngarimu 

Independent 

1961

2045

 

CLOW, Ross

Independent 

1962

3786

2

CONEY, Sandra

Future West 

1963

4496

1

WOOLSTON, JB

1964

1963

 

INFORMAL

 

1965

4

 

BLANK 

 

1966

997

 


Waitākere Licensing Trust - confirmed

Waitākere Licensing Trust Number 1 (Te Atatu) - confirmed

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

BURTON, Jack

Independent 

921

2690

 

HENDERSON, Shane 

Labour

922

3705

2

HERNANDEZ, Francisco 

Green Party 

923

1862

 

HULSE, Penny 

Independent - West at Heart 

924

5140

1

INFORMAL

 

925

4

 

BLANK 

 

926

681

 

Waitākere Licensing Trust Number 2 (Lincoln) - confirmed

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

CARRODUS, John

Independent 

941

3783

 

COOPER, Linda 

Independent 

942

7744

1

DOUGHERTY, Deborah 

Independent 

943

3972

 

FLAUNTY, Warren William

Independent 

944

5906

2

RIDDELL, John

Independent 

945

4245

3

SHARMA, Mahendra

Independent 

946

1787

 

INFORMAL

 

947

21

 

BLANK 

 

948

1331

 

Waitākere Licensing Trust Number 3 (Waitākere) - confirmed

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

FOWLIE, Chris 

Regulate Cannabis Like Alcohol

961

732

 

KIRKLEY, Tracy 

Independent 

962

1213

 

LAWLEY, Judy

Independent 

963

1481

 

TOLLESTRUP, Steve 

Future West 

964

2091

1

INFORMAL

 

965

49

 

BLANK 

 

966

587

 

Waitākere Licensing Trust Number 4 (Henderson) - confirmed

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

ADAMS, Lynette 

Independent 

981

2862

1

JOLLEY, Mike

Independent 

982

2468

 

INFORMAL

 

983

3

 

BLANK 

 

984

778

 


Wiri Licensing Trust - confirmed

 

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Votes Received

Rank

MCLEAN, Rangi 

Manurewa Action Team

2921

7053

3

DENNIS, Kim 

Manurewa Action Team

2922

6163

6

KAIHE, Tanya 

It's Worth It Manurewa

2923

4816

 

WHITE, Duncan

Manurewa Action Team

2924

6430

5

DALTON, Grant 

Manurewa Action Team

2925

7702

1

JOHNSON, Alan

Manurewa Action Team

2926

7249

2

CATTLE, Stella

Manurewa Action Team

2927

7030

4

HALL, John

Independent 

2928

5096

 

INFORMAL

 

2929

215

 

BLANK 

 

2930

1051

 


District health boards


Auckland District Health Board - confirmed

 

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Status

Quota

Vote Count

Keep Value

Iteration

AGNEW, Jo

City Vision Health

841

elected

12362.625 

12546 

1

11

MATHIAS, Lee

C&R - Communities & Residents

859

elected

11932.4423

12537.5 

1

24

ATKINSON, Michelle

City Vision Health

845

elected

11849.2099

11996.33 

1

29

BASSETT, Judith Ola

C&R - Communities & Residents

846

elected

11484.9404

11872.59 

1

34

ARMSTRONG, Douglas

Healthier Auckland

844

elected

11484.9404  

11767.94

1

34

NORTHEY, Robyn

City Vision Health

862

elected

11484.9404  

11757.21

1

34

BROWNLIE, Zoe

Independent

851

elected

11484.9404  

11655.53 

1

34

BELL, Alastair

C&R - Communities & Residents

847

excluded

11484.9404 

9363.07

0

34

SUNDBORN, Gerhard

City Vision Health

865

excluded

11704.4951

7668.5

0

32

WARD, Ian

Healthier Auckland

868

excluded

11845.9765

6642.39

0

30 

AITKEN, Peter

C&R - Communities & Residents

842

excluded

11922.1953 

6258.87

0

27

MILNE, Scott

C&R - Communities & Residents

860

excluded

12004.2793

5479.2

0

23

DANCE, Annette

Independent

853

excluded

12100.4169

4929.75

0

21

NGATAI, George

Maori Party

861

excluded

12207.2177

4498.82

0

19

ELLEY, Jeanette

City Vision Health

856

excluded

12237.0898

4227.72

0

17

TEMATA, Sonya

Independent

866

excluded

12272.7187

3417.9

0

15

PEEL, Chris

City Vision Health

863

excluded

12184.1669

2997.49

0

13

HANDLEY, Cath

Independent

857

excluded

12361.6640

2879.66

0

12

DAWE, Andrea

City Vision Health

855

excluded

12376.25

2540

0

10

BENSON-COOPER, Mary-Anne

Independent

849

excluded

12395.5

2379

0

9

LE FEVRE, Mark

 

858

excluded

12419

1904

0

8

AMOS, Adam

Independent

843

excluded

12431

1644

0

7

DAVIS, William

 

854

excluded

12448

1549

0

6

THOMPSON, Max

 

867

excluded

12463

1153

0

5

 

CHAMBERS, Paul

 

852

excluded

12474.875 

1012

4

BOONE, Trevor

 

850

excluded

12483.25

913

0

3

BENSCH, John

Independent

848

excluded

12488 

764

0

2

SULLIVAN-TAYLOR, Bridgette

 

864

excluded

12496.875 

656 

0

1


 Counties Manukau District Health Board - confirmed

 

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Status

Quota

Vote Count

Keep Value

Iteration

BROWN, Colleen

Team Health

885

elected

11548 

11752

1

19 

AUTAGAVAIA, Apulu Reece

Labour

882

elected

11450.2822

12361.86

1

20

BUNGARD, Katrina

Vision & Voice

 

886

elected

11254.9150

12770.72 

1

22 

ABEL-PATTINSON, Catherine

Team Health

881

elected

11254.9150 

11644.08 

1

22

MURPHY, Lyn

Independent

900

elected

11168.5371 

11476.4

1

23

CHOUDHARY, Ashraf

Labour

887

elected

11122.7373 

11217.36 

1

24

GLENN, Dianne

Team Franklin

891

elected

11004.7568 

11024.08 

1

30

NEWMAN, Daniel

Health Action

901

excluded

11004.7568 

10775.82 

0

30

COLLINGS, David

Vision & Voice

890

excluded

11418.8085 

8764.87 

0

21

LEAVASA, Anae Neru

Labour

895

excluded

11548 

8091 

0

19

MAXWELL, Kathy

Team Health

896

excluded

11640.25 

5856 

0

18

CHURCH, Jacqui

Independent

888

excluded

11738 

5285

0

17

MCLEAN, Rangi

Manurewa Action Team

897

excluded

11857.875

4941 

0

16

HALL, Alistaire

Labour

892

excluded

11904.625

4425 

0

15

BAKULICH, Ala

Labour

883

excluded

11928 

3732 

0

14

TURINSKY, Jewel

Practical Not Political

907

excluded

11989

3343

0

13

SINGLA, Narinder Kumar

Independent

905

excluded

12067

2720 

0

12

CLARK, Raewyn

Counties Manukau Independent

889

excluded

12094.375

2681 

0

11

KIRKER, Barry

Labour

894

excluded

12107.375

2523

0

10

ZED, Alex

 

908

excluded

12126.25

1754

0

9

NGATAKI, Kandi

Maori Party

902

excluded

12148.375

1606

0

8

MORGANAN, Mohanan

Labour

898

excluded

12171.875

1578

0

7

SAINI, Vijay Kumar

Independent

904

excluded

12191.75

1453

0

6

SPENCER, Don

Independent

906

excluded

12209

1393

0

5

JOYCE-TAHERE, Hine

Independent

893

excluded

12221.375

1160

0

4

BHANA, Raewyn Teresa

Maori Party

884

excluded

12229

1068

0

3

MULHOLLAND, Albert

Independent

899

excluded

12235.125

968 

0

2

RYAN, Anthony

Independent

903

excluded

12243.75

861

0

1


Waitematā District Health Board - confirmed

 

Candidate

Affiliation

Candidate No

Status

Quota

Vote Count

Keep Value

Iteration

ABBOTT, Max

Health Board Action

801

elected

16068

19166

1

1

ROE, Allison

Independent

815

elected

16068  

17969

1

1

LE FEVRE, James

 

810

elected

16068  

17342

1

1

CONEY, Sandra

Independent

805

elected

16068  

17031 

1

1

FLAUNTY, Warren William

Health Board Action

807

elected

15444.52539 

15478.31

1

25

NEESON, Brian

Independent

814

elected

14769.13281 

14808.51

1

36

BENSON-COOPER, Edward

Independent

802

elected

14689.34961

14843.58 

1

38

GESMUNDO, Monina

Labour

808

excluded

14689.34961 

13495.84 

0

38

CLAYTON, Michelle

Independent

804

excluded

15190.49805

10051.89 

0

33

BOTTOMLEY, John

Independent

803

excluded

15423.05078

8147.31 

0

29

LYTHE, Brian

Labour

812

excluded

15559.85645

6619.1

0

23

HERNANDEZ, Francisco

Green Party

809

excluded

15688.44043

5307.12 

0

20 

LEONG, Peter

Independent

811

excluded

15803.26758

2905.58 

0

16

TUTARA, Te Aniwa Lynne

 

Independent

816

excluded

15852.54492

2763.52 

0

15

DUNLOP, Mark

Independent

806

excluded

15903.30957

2639.47 

0

10

MCKENZIE, Norm

Maori Party

813

excluded

15945.5459

1424.23

0

4

Your feedback helps us to improve our website. If you have feedback about our services (not the website), please contact us.